Slow Wine Guide, Italian Wineries

Elvio Cogno

Emanuele Dianetti

Emidio Pepe

Enrico Neri

Ermete Medici & Figli

Erste + Neue

Ettore Germano

Eugenio Rosi

Evangelos Paraschos

Fabbrica di San Martino

Falkenstein - Franz Pratzner

Famiglia Orro

Faraone

Fatalone Pasquale Petrera

Fattori

Fattoria Alessandro Nicolucci

Fattoria Ciabrelli

Fattoria Dezi

Fattoria di Bacchereto Terre a Mano

Fattoria di Fiano - Ugo Bing

Fattoria di Magliano

Fattoria di Montemaggio

Fattoria La Valentina

Fattoria Lavacchio

Fattoria Monticino Rosso

Fattoria Moretto

Fattoria San Lorenzo

Fattoria San Michele a Torri

Fattoria Selvapiana

Fattorie Romeo del Castello

Favaro - Le Chiusure

Fay

Fazi Battaglia

Ferdinando Principiano

Ferjančič

Ferrandes

Ferrari

Ferruccio Deiana

Feudo Antico

Feudo Disisa

Filippi

Filodivino

Fiorenzo Nada

Flavio Pontoni

Florio

Fondo Antico

Fondo Bozzole

Fondo San Giuseppe

Fongaro

Fontaleoni

Fontanavecchia

Fontefico

Fontodi

Foradori

Fornacina

Francesco Boschis

Francesco Poli

Francesco Vezzelli

Franco Toros

Frank Cornelissen

Frascole

Fratelli Pardi

Frozza

Funaro

G. Battista Columbu

G.B. Burlotto

G.D. Vajra

Gaja

Gallegati

Gamba

Garlider - Christian Kerschbaumer

Giacomo Brezza & Figli

Giacomo Conterno

Giacomo Fenocchio

Gian Luca Colombo - Segni di Langa

Giancarlo Ceci

Gianfranco Fino

Gianfranco Paltrinieri

Gianni Doglia

Gigante

Gini

Gioacchino Garofoli

Giordano Lombardo

Giorgio Cecchetto

Giovanna Tantini

Giovanni Almondo

Giovanni Rosso

Giovanni Terenzi

Giovannini

Giulia Negri - Serradenari

Giuseppe Cortese

Giuseppe Mascarello e Figlio

Giuseppe Quintarelli

Giuseppe Rinaldi

Giuseppe Sedilesu

Glassierhof - Stefan Vaja

Glögglhof - Franz Gojer

Godiolo

Gottardi

Gracciano della Seta

Gradizzolo - Ognibene

Gravner

Gregoletto

Grifalco

Grosjean Vins

Guerila

Guido Berlucchi & C.

Guido Porro

Gulfi

Gumphof - Markus Prackwieser

I Cacciagalli

I Clivi

I Custodi delle Vigne dell'Etna

I Fabbri

I Luoghi

I Mandorli

I Vigneri

Il Carpino

Il Colle

Il Colombaio di Santa Chiara

Il Filò Delle Vigne

Il Monticino

Il Negrese

Il Paradiso di Manfredi

Il Poggio

Illuminati

Isole e Olena

Istine

Iuli

Jermann

Kà Manciné

Klaus Lentsch

Klinec

Kuenhof - Peter Pliger

La Biancara

La Cappuccina

La Casaccia

La Castellada

La Cerbaiola - Salvioni

La Colombera

La Costa

La Crotta di Vegneron

La Felce

La Gironda

La Mesma

La Morandina

La Palazzola

La Pietra del Focolare

La Querce

La Rifra

La Sclusa

La Sibilla

La Smilla

La Spinetta

La Staffa

La Tosa

La Vrille

La Zerba

Lamoresca

L'Archetipo

L'Armangia

Le Caniette

Le Cecche

Le Chiuse

Le Cinciole

Le Crete

Le Due Terre

Le Fraghe

Le Macchiole

Le Marognole

Le Moire

Le Piane

Le Ragnaie

Le Vigne di Zamò

Leonildo Pieropan

Les Crêtes

Les Granges

Letrari

Lis Neris

Livon

Loacker

Lorenzo Bongiovanni

Lucchetti

Luigi Spertino

Luigi Tacchino

Luigi Tecce

Luretta

Lusenti

Lusignani

Maccario Dringenberg

Macchion dei Lupi

Maffini

Malibràn

Malvirà

Manara

Manincor

Marangona

Marco Antonelli

Marco Carpineti

Marco De Bartoli

Marco e Vittorio Adriano

Marco Gatti

Marco Porello

Marco Sambin

Maria Donata Bianchi

Maria Letizia Allevi

Marina Palusci

Marisa Cuomo

Marjan Simčič

Marko Fon

Marotti Campi

Marta Valpiani

Marziano Abbona

Masari

Masciarelli

Masciullo

Maso Furli

Massimago

Massolino

Mastroberardino

Matijaž Terčič 

Maurizio Alongi

Meroi

Mesa

Miani

Michele Biancardi

Michele Calò & Figli

Michele Satta

Migliarina e Montozzi

Miotto

Monsupello

Monte Bernardi

Monte Dall'Ora

Monte Tondo

Montelio

Montenidoli 

Montepepe

Monteraponi

Montesantoccio - Nicola Ferrari

Montevertine

Morella

Moreno Ferlat

Mosnel

 

499 Azienda Agricola

460 Casina Bric

'A Vita

Ada Nada

Adami

Adanti

Agnanum - Raffaele Moccia

Agnes

Al di Là del Fiume

Alberto Giacobbe

Albino Piona

Albino Rocca

Aldo Viola

Alessandria Fratelli

Alessandro Bonsegna

Alessandro Fedrizzi

Alessandro Tofanari

Allegrini

Alois Lageder

Ampeleia

Ancarani

Andrea Felici

Andrea Picchioni

Angelo Pecis

Anna Maria Abbona

Antica Masseria Jorche

Antichi Vigneti di Cantalupo

Antico Palmento

Antonelli San Marco

Antonio Bellicoso

Antonio Caggiano

Antonio Camillo

Anzelin

Ar.Pe.Pe.

Arianna Occhipinti

Armando Parusso

Assoviuno

Audarya

Aurora

Ausonia

Avignonesi

Azelia

Badia a Coltibuono

Bagliesi

Baglio del Cristo di Campobello

Baraccone

Barattieri

Barba

Baricci

Barone Pizzini

Barraco

Bartolo Mascarello

Basilisco

Bele Casel

Bellaveder

Bellavista

Benanti

Benedetti Corte Antica

Bergmannhof - Josef Pichler

Berritta

Bisci

Blažič

Bocale

Bonavita

Bonotto delle Tezze

Borgo delle Oche

Borgo Paglianetto

Borgo San Daniele

Borgogno & Figli

Borin Vini e Vigne

Bortolusso

Boscarelli

Bosco Falconeria

Brandini

Brema

Bricco Rocche - Bricco Asili

Brigaldara

Broccanera

Brovia

Bruna

Bruno Giacosa

Bruno Rocca

Bruno Verdi

Bucci

Burja

Ca' dei Zago

Ca' del Baio

Ca' del Bosco

Ca' di Sopra

Ca' Rugate

Ca' Viola

Caiarossa

Calafata

Calatroni

Calcagno

Camillo Donati

Camossi

Campi Nuovi

Cantalici

Cantele

Cantina Ariano

Cantina Caldaro

Cantina Cenci

Cantina Cinque Terre

Cantina Coppola

Cantina del Pino

Cantina della Volta

Cantina di Calasetta

Cantina Frentana

Cantina Girlan

Cantina La Marchesa

Cantina Roccafiore

Cantina Romanese

Cantina San Biagio Vecchio

Cantina Sant'Isidoro

Cantina Terlano

Cantina Toblino

Cantina Tollo

Cantina Tramin

Cantine Belisario

Cantine del Notaio

Cantine dell'Angelo

Cantine Lucà

Cantine Settesoli

Cantine Tre Pini

Caparsa

Capichera

Capolino Perlingieri

Cappellasantandrea

Carlo Tanganelli

Carussin

Casa Benna

Casa Cecchin

Casa Coste Piane

Casa E. di Mirafiore

Casa Setaro

Casale della Ioria

Casale Pozzuolo

Cascina Belmonte

Cascina Ca' Rossa

Cascina Castlet

Cascina Corte

Cascina delle Terre Rosse

Cascina Fontana

Cascina Fornace

Cascina Nirasca

Cascina Roccalini

Cascina San Lazzaro

Cascina Val del Prete

Case Paolin

Castel di Salve

Casteldelpiano

Castellinuzza e Piuca

Castello Bonomi

Castello dei Rampolla

Castello della Sala

Castello di Potentino

Castello di Tassarolo

Castello Monaci

Castellucci Miano

Castelluccio

Castelvecchio

Cataldi Madonna

Cautiero

Cav. G.B. Bertani

Cavalchina

Cavalieri

Cavalleri

Cavallotto Tenuta Bricco Boschis

Cavazza

Caves Coopératives de Donnas

Cembra - Cantina di Montagna

Cembrani DOC

Centopassi

Ceraudo

Cesani

Cesarini Sforza

Chiara Condello

Cieck

Cigliano

Cincinnato

Cingilia

Cirelli

Ciro Picariello

Cirotto

Citra

Clarabella

Claudio Cipressi Società Agricola

Claudio Mariotto

Cleto Chiarli

Col di Corte

Colle Duga

Collecapretta

Collemassari

Collemattoni

Collestefano

Colonnara

Cominium

Conte Spagnoletti Zeuli

Conterno Fantino

Conti Zecca

Contrada Salandra

Contratto

Corte Adami

Corte dei Venti

Corte Fusia

Corte Normanna

Corte Sant'Alda

Corzano e Paterno

Cos

Cosimo Taurino

Cote di Franze

Crealto

Croci

Curto

CVA Canicattì

Dacapo

Damiano Ciolli

Damijan Podversic

d'Araprì

Dario Raccaro

De Fermo

De Sanctis

De Tarczal

Denny Bini - Podere Cipolla

Deperi

Di Legami

Di Lenardo

Didier Gerbelle

Dirupi

Domenico Clerico

Donato Angiuli

Donato Giangirolami

Donnafugata

Duca Carlo Guarini

Duca della Corgna

Durin

E. Pira & Figli - Chiara

Edi Keber

Elena Fucci

Elena Walch

Elio Altare

Elio Grasso

 

Mossio Fratelli

Movia

Mulino delle Tolle

Murva Renata Pizzulin

Musita

Musto Carmelitano

Nanni Copè

Nervi

Nifo Sarrapochiello

Niklaserhof

Nino Negri

Noventa

Nusserhof - Heinrich Mayr

Oasi degli Angeli

Odilio Antoniotti

Olim Bauda

Oltretorrente

Omero Moretti

Oreste Buzio

Oro di Diamanti

Paitin

Palamà

Palazzona di Maggio

Palazzone

Pantaleone

Paolo Bea

Paolo Conterno

Paolo e Lorenzo Marchionni a Vigliano

Paolo Francesconi

Paolo Petrilli

Paolo Scavino

Pasini - San Giovanni

Passo Del Lume Spento

Passopisciaro

Paterna

Pecchenino

Perticaia

Peter Dipoli

Petilia

Petrolo

Petrussa

Pettinella

Pian delle Querci

Pian dell'Orino

Piandaccoli

Piandibugnano

Piero Busso

Pietracupa

Pietraventosa

Pievalta

Pisoni

Planeta

Podere Concori

Podere della Civettaja

Podere Erica

Podere Il Balzo

Podere Il Carnasciale

Podere Il Macchione

Podere Il Saliceto

Podere Marella

Podere Salicutti

Podere Vecciano

Poderi Marcarini

Poderi Mattioli

Poderi Sanguineto I e II

Poggio al Sole

Poggio delle Grazie

Poggio di Bortolone

Poggio di Sotto - Tenuta San Giorgio

Poggio Leone

Pojer & Sandri

Polvanera

Porta del Vento

Possa

Prà

Praesidium

Pranzegg - Martin Gojer

Produttori del Barbaresco

Produttori di Manduria

Produttori Nebbiolo di Carema

Proietti

Proprietà Sperino

Quartomoro di Sardegna

Radoar - Norbert Blasbichler

Raìna

Rampa di Fugnano

Recchia

Redondel

Renzo Castella

Réva

Riecine

Rive Col de Fer

Roagna

Roberto Garbarino

Rocca del Principe

Rocca di Castagnoli

Roccapesta

Röckhof - Konrad Augschöll

Romanelli

Ronc dai Luchis

Ronco Calino

Ronco del Gelso

Ronco del Gnemiz

Ronco Severo

Roncùs

Rosa del Golfo

Rubinelli Vajol

Saladini Pilastri

Salustri

Salvetta

San Ferdinando

San Fereolo

San Filippo

San Giovanni

San Michele

Santa Barbara

Santa Caterina

Santi Dimitri

Sassotondo

Scacciadiavoli

Scarzello

Sciarr - D'Alesio

Secondo Marco

Serafini & Vidotto

Serafino Rivella

Sergio Arcuri

Sesti - Castello di Argiano

Severino Garofano Vigneti e Cantine

Silvano Follador

Silvano Strologo

Simon di Brazzan

Skerk

Skerlj

Sorelle Bronca

Sorrentino

Sottimano

Sparapani - Frati Bianchi

Speri

Stefanino Morra

Stefano Amerighi

Stella di Campalto

Strasserhof - Hannes Baumgartner

Suavia

Tabarrini

Tamellini

Tarlao Vignis in Aquileia

Tasca d'Almerita

Tenuta Anfosso

Tenuta Arabona

Tenuta Bellafonte

Tenuta Cantagallo e Le Farnete

Tenuta de Melis

Tenuta delle Ripalte

Tenuta delle Terre Nere

Tenuta dell'Ugolino

Tenuta di Artimino

Tenuta di Capezzana

Tenuta di Castellaro

Tenuta di Valgiano

Tenuta Dornach - Patrick Uccelli

Tenuta Garetto

Tenuta Gorghi Tondi

Tenuta I Fauri

Tenuta La Pazzaglia

Tenuta Le Potazzine

Tenuta Lenzini

Tenuta Migliavacca

Tenuta Quadra

Tenuta San Francesco

Tenuta San Guido

Tenuta San Leonardo

Tenuta Santori

Tenuta Terraviva

Tenuta Ulisse

Tenute Pieralisi - Monteschiavo

Tenute Rapitalà

Terraquilia

Terre Bianche

Terre del Faet

Terre Nere

Tiberio

Tiefenbrunner - Castel Turmhof

Togni Rebaioli

Torre dei Beati

Torre del Pagus

Torre Varano

Torricino

Tre Monti

Uccelliera

Umani Ronchi

Umberto e Maria Portinari

Untermoserhof - Georg Ramoser

Unterortl - Castel Juval

Vada

Val delle Corti

Valdibella

Valditerra

Valentini

Valfaccenda

Valle Reale

Vallone

Valter Mattoni

Vaona Odino

Vegni e Medaglini

Velenosi

Venica & Venica

Vicara

Vicari

Vie di Romans

Vietti

Vigna degli Estensi

Vignai da Duline

Vignaiolo Fanti

Vignalta

Vigne dei Boschi

Vigne Marina Coppi

Vigne Surrau

Vigneti di Ettore

Vigneti Massa

Vigneti Vallorani

Vigneti Villabella

Vigneto Due Santi

Villa Canestrari

Villa di Geggiano

Villa Diamante

Villa Mongalli

Villa Papiano

Villa Pomona

Villa Raiano

Villa Russiz

Villa Venti

Vinica

VisAmoris

Viticoltori De Conciliis

Vittorio Graziano

Walter De Battè

Weingut Abraham

Weingut In der Eben - Urban Plattner

Zanotelli Elio & F.lli

Zidarich

Zucchi

Slow Wine Guide, California Wineries

Piedrasassi

Porter Creek

Preston of Dry Creek

Radio Coteau

Ramey

Ravenswood

Rhys

Ridge

Scherrer Winery

Sinskey

Sixteen 600

Skinner

Sky Vineyards

Small Vines

Smith Madrone

Solminer

Sonoma Mountain Winery

Stirm Wine Co

Stolpman

Stony Hill

Stony Hill Vineyard

Storybook

Sutro

Tablas Creek 

Tatomer (Santa Barbara)

Thomas Fogarty

Two Shepards

Unti

Verdad

Vesper

Villa Creek

Vinca Minor

Volker Eisele

A Tribute to Grace

Ambyth

Ampelos

Arnot-Roberts

Ashes & Diamonds

Au Bon Climat

Baker Lane

Beckman-Purisima Vineyards 

Bedrock

Benziger 

Bien Nacido and Solomon Hills

Big Basin

Bockisch Vineyards

Bonny Doon

Broc (Berkeley)

Bucklin-Old Hill Ranch

Caraccioli

Clos Saron

Cobb

Corison

Coturri

Domaine de la Côte/Sandhi

Drew

Eisele Vineyard

Enfield Wine Co

Failla

Folded Hills

Fort Ross

Frog's Leap 

Front Porch Farm

Giornata

Grgich 

Grimm's Bluff

Gros Ventre

Halter Ranch

Handley

Handley Cellars

Hanzell

Harrington

Heitz

Hirsch

Hobo Wine Company

Idlewil

John St Edmunds (Berkeley)

Kamen

Kukkula

La Clarine Farm

Lagier-Meredith 

Larkmead

Larner

Laurel Glen

Ledge

Lieu-dit

Limerick Lane

Littorai

Lo-Fi

Los Pilares

m l

MacDonald

MacDonald

Martha Stoumen Wines

Massican

Matthiasson

Mayacamus

Old World Winery

PalminaPax

Mahle

Slow Wine Guide, Oregon Wineries

Analemma Wines

Antica Terra

Antiquum Farm

Ayres Vineyard

Beckham Estate Vineyard

Belle Pente Vineyard & Winery

Bergsttrom Wines

Bethel Heights

Bow & Arrow Wines

Brick House Wines

Brooks Wine

Cooper Mountain Vineyards

Cristom Vineyards

Crowley Wines

Domaine Drouhin Oregon

Domaine Nicolas-Jay

Dominio Wines

Elk Cove Vineyards

Goodfellow Family Cellars

Grochau Cellars

Hiyu Wine Farm

Idiot’s Grace Wines

Illahe Vineyards 

J. Christopher Wines

J.K. Carriere

Johan Vineyards

Kelley Fox Wines

Lingua Franca

Lumos Wine Co.

Maysara Winery

Montinore Estate

Omero Cellars

Quady North

Ransom Wine Company

Roots Wine Co.

Sokol Blosser 

Soter Vineyards

Suzor Wines

The Eyrie Vineyards

Troon Vineyard

Upper Five Vineyard

Viento Wines

Walter Scott Wines

Winderlea Vineyard & Winery